Boys and Girls Track and Field Honor Rolls

Northwest Herald Boys Track and Field Honor Roll

100 meters
1. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 10.99.
2. Josh Walker (Jac) 11.04.
3. Michael Gleeson (CG) 11.34.
4. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 11.44.
4. Ben Marsh (Hunt) 11.44.

200 meters
1. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 23.00.
2. Josh Walker (Jac) 23.30.
3. Conner Boos (Hunt) 23.35.
4. Sean Battin (D-C) 23.60.
5. Michael Crepeau (PR) 23.63.
5. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 23.63.

400 meters
1. Michael Gleeson (CG) 51.14.
2. Dylan Rogers (Jac) 51.94.
3. Tyler Thomas (CLC) 52.00.
4. Sidney Smith (WN) 52.14.
5. Alex Bussan (CG) 52.44.
5. Drew Kopfman (CLS) 52.44.

800 meters
1. Alex Baker (CLC) 1:57.44.
2. Nick Matysek (Jac) 1:59.76.
3. Nick Amato (CLC) 2:00.74.
4. Trevor Obecny (Hunt) 2:00.92.
5. John Konstantelos (McH) 2:01.74.

1,600 meters
1. Alex Baker (CLC) 4:22.81.
2. Joe Cowlin (PR) 4:23.54.
3. Jesse Reiser (McH) 4:25.14.
4. Sebastian Baran (Jac) 4:27.39.
5. Duncan Henderson (CLS) 4:30.94.

3,200 meters
1. Jesse Reiser (McH) 9:19.21.
2. Joe Cowlin (PR) 9:43.23.
3. Ryan Pitner (CLC) 9:48.52.
4. Jorge Pichardo (Hvd) 9:52.65.
5. Matt Goldby (Jac) 9:56.53.

110 high hurdles
1. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 14.94.
2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 15.73.
3. Camden McLain (Jac) 15.90.
3. Zach Stebelton (CLC) 15.90.
5. Kyle See (Hunt) 15.93.

300 intermediate hurdles
1. Michael Saxon (CG) 41.30.
2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 41.90.
3. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 42.10
4. Kyle See (Hunt) 42.54.
4. Cody Kupsik (WN) 42.54.

4x100 relay
1. Huntley 44.24.
2. Dundee-Crown 44.40.
3. CL Central 44.64.
4. CL South 44.74.
5. Cary-Grove 44.84.

4x200 relay
1. Huntley 1:32.46.
2. Dundee-Crown 1:33.20.
3. CL South 1:34.73.
4. Marian Central 1:34.94.
5. Johnsburg 1:35.04.

4x400 relay
1. Cary-Grove 3:27.54.
2. CL Central 3:29.53.
3. Huntley 3:29.79.
4. CL South 3:30.63.
5. McHenry 3:31.81.

4x800 relay
1. McHenry 8:00.38.
2. CL South 8:03.92.
3. CL Central 8:07.58.
4. Jacobs 8:11.38.
5. Huntley 8:16.69.

Shot put
1. Ricky Hurley (C-G) 53-9.
2. Justin Herbert (Hunt) 52.6.
3. Kyle Hedge (CLS) 51-6 1/2.
4. Isaac Jimenez (Hunt) 46-8.
5. Trevor Ruhland (C-G) 45-2.

Discus
1. Justin Herbert (Hunt) 163-1.
2. Ricky Hurley (C-G) 161-9.
3. Josh Behning (PR) 153-9.
4. Phil Krueger (Wdk) 138-3.
5. Kyle Hedge (CLS) 137-6.

High jump
1. Kyle Olesen (Wdk) 6-4.
2. Kyle Postal (McH) 6-3.
2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 6-3.
4. Cody Kupsik (WN) 6-0.
5. Seth Raymer (Hunt) 5-10.

Long jump
1. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 21-11.
2. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 21-4.
3. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 21-3 3/4.
4. Kevin Fisher (C-G) 19-10.
5. Justin Gricar (A-H) 19-8 3/4.

Triple jump
1. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 41-3.
2. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 41-1.
3. Brett Olson (MC) 40-4 1/2.
4. Anyu Adam (Jac) 40-4.
5. Kiwaun Seals (D-C) 39-7.

Pole vault
1. Nate Richartz (McH) 14-9.
2. Will Ford (McH) 13-6.
3. Craig Lambert (Hunt) 13-0.
4. Mike Zaranski (Mgo) 12-9.
5. Nick Amato (CLC) 12-6.

– Compiled by Joe Stevenson of the Northwest Herald. To update performances, email to joestevenson@shawmedia.com.

Northwest Herald Girls Track and Field Honor Roll

100 meters
1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 12.04.
2. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 12.38.
3. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 12.43.
4. Celeste Madda (CLC) 12.70.
5. Laura D’Angelo (McH) 12.96.

200 meters
1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 25.24.
2. Celeste Madda (CLC) 26.49.
3. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 26.53.
4. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 26.80.
5. Amanda Weber (PR) 27.06.

400 meters
1. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 59.05.
2. Laura D’Angelo (McH) 59.59.
3. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 1:00.10.
4. Antonia Moore (Hunt) 1:00.20.
5. Taylor Schau (Hunt) 1:01.24.

800 meters
1. Allie Sprague (Mgo) 2:22.07.
2. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 2:24.37.
3. Katie Purich (McH) 2:25.45.
4. Natalie Himmel (D-C) 2:25.65.
5. Molly Barnes (Jac) 2:27.00.

1,600 meters
1. Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jac) 4:58.10.
2. Sami Staples (CLC) 5:08.06.
3. Katie Adams (Mgo) 5:08.75.
4. Maura Beattie (Wdk) 5:17.84.
5. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 5:22.74.

3,200 meters
1. Katie Adams (Mgo) 10:54.24.
2. Maura Beattie (Wdk) 11:04.16.
3. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 11:41.30.
4. Sami Staples (CLC) 11:41.84.
5. Kitty Allen (Mgo) 11:45.62.

100 high hurdles
1. Eva Burk (C-G) 15.36.
2. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 15.94.
3. Katlyn Luebke (Hunt) 16.10.
4. Caitlyn Graff 16.30.
5. Jordan Eisenberg (R-B) 16.67.

300 low hurdles
1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 46.04.
2. Grace Beattie (Wdk) 49.34.
3. Caitlyn Graff (Hamp) 49.50.
4. Katlyn Luebke (Hunt) 49.84.
5. Emily Schmidt (Hunt) 49.94.

4x100 relay
1. Huntley 51.64.
2. Hampshire 51.80.
3. Cary-Grove 51.94.
4. McHenry 52.27.
5. CL South 52.34.

4x200 relay
1. Cary-Grove 1:47.84.
2. Huntley 1:49.14.
3. Richmond-Burton 1:52.24.
4. CL South 1:53.24.
5. McHenry 1:53.84.

4x400 relay
1. Hampshire 4:10.80.
2. McHenry 4:11.16.
3. Huntley 4:13.12.
4. Jacobs 4:15.93.
5. Cary-Grove 4:17.98.

4x800 relay
1. Jacobs 9:45.10.
2. CL South 9:58.57.
3. McHenry 10:08.53.
4. Cary-Grove 10:16.24.
5. Hampshire 10:20.00.

Shot put
1. Jenny Dumoulin (Hamp) 40-2.
2. Taylor Szamlewski (McH) 36-9.
3. Olivia Roehri (C-G) 36-0.
4. Anna Wcislo (C-G) 35-1.
5. Alex Neckopulos (PR) 34-4.

Discus
1. Olivia Roehri (C-G) 125-3.
2. Carley Nicolay (McH) 120-8.
3. Anna Wcislo (C-G) 118-7 1/2.
4. Nikki Freeman (C-G) 117-0.
5. Nikayla Dahl (CLS) 107-8.

High jump
1. Omo Tseumah (Hunt) 5-8.
2. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 5-4.
3. Erika Sternard (C-G) 5-2.
3. Mallory Wlasiuk (McH) 5-2.
3. Nicole Robins (C-G) 5-2.

Long jump
1. Faith Furio (C-G) 17-6 3/4.
2. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 17-2.
3. Caleigh Walsh (Jac) 16-8.
4. Delaney Lyman (Hunt) 16-5.
5. Amanda Weber (PR) 15-11 1/2.

Triple jump
1. Joslyn Nicholson (C-G) 36-1 1/2.
2. Nikki Dumoulin (Hamp) 34-2 1/2.
3. Delaney Perrone (C-G) 34-1 1/2.
4. Tina Driscoll (Hunt) 33-11.
5. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 33-6.

Pole vault
1. Claire Dalman (CLC) 11-1.
2. Delaney Lyman (Hunt) 10-0.
3. Alexis Strom (PR) 9-3.
4. Amanda Zbilski (Hunt) 9-0.
5. Jordan Eisenberg (R-B) 8-9.

– Compiled by Joe Stevenson of the Northwest Herald. To update performances, email to joestevenson@shawmedia.com.