Mostly Cloudy
80°FMostly CloudyFull Forecast

Northwest Herald Girls and Boys T&F Honor Rolls

Published: Wednesday, May 15, 2013 11:34 p.m. CDT • Updated: Wednesday, May 15, 2013 11:34 p.m. CDT

Northwest Herald Girls Track and Field Honor Roll

100 meters1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 12.04.2. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 12.30.3. Taylor Schau (Hunt) 12.40.4. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 12.43.5. Celeste Madda (CLC) 12.44.

200 meters1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 25.24.2. Celeste Madda (CLC) 25.56.3. Amanda Weber (PR) 26.40.4. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 26.50.5. Faith Furio (C-G) 26.75.

400 meters1. Antonia Moore (Hunt) 57.32.2. Ashley Fouch (Hamp) 57.55.3. Laura D’Angelo (McH) 58.82.4. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 1:00.10.5. Kayla Giuliano (Jac) 1:00.33.

800 meters1. Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jac) 2:13.67.2. Allie Sprague (Mgo) 2:19.39.3. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 2:22.37.4. Skylar Bayer (R-B) 2:23.51.5. Katie Purich (McH) 2:25.45.

1,600 meters1. Lauren Van Vlierbergen (Jac) 4:58.10.2. Sami Staples (CLC) 5:08.06.3. Katie Adams (Mgo) 5:08.75.4. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 5:13.71.5. Allie Sprague (Mgo) 5:14.40.

3,200 meters1. Katie Adams (Mgo) 10:53.48.2. Maura Beattie (Wdk) 11:04.16.3. Sami Staples (CLC) 11:22.44.4.Talia Duzey (C-G) 11:34.05.5. Lauren Opatrny (McH) 11:41.30.

100 high hurdles1. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 15.18.2. Eva Burk (C-G) 15.36.3. Katlyn Luebke (Hunt) 16.10.4. Caitlyn Graff (Hamp) 16.30.5. Kay Lawrence (D-C) 16.44.

300 low hurdles1. Morgan Schulz (C-G) 46.04.2. Grace Beattie (Wdk) 47.21.3. Jordan Eisenberg (RB) 47.97.4. Katlyn Luebke (Hunt) 48.46.5. Natalie Boorom (CLS) 48.74.

4x100 relay1. Huntley 51.10.2. Hampshire 51.80.3. Cary-Grove 51.94.4. McHenry 51.97.5. CL South 52.34.

4x200 relay1. Cary-Grove 1:47.84.2. Hampshire 1:48.40.3. Huntley 1:49.14.4. CL South 1:49.92.5. Prairie Ridge 1:51.58.

4x400 relay1. CL South 4:09.13.2. Huntley 4:09.55.3. Hampshire 4:10.01.4. McHenry 4:10.86.5. Jacobs 4:15.93.

4x800 relay1. Jacobs 9:29.89.2. CL South 9:58.57.3. Woodstock 10:00.52.4. McHenry 10:08.53.5. CL Central 10:13.84.

Shot put1. Jenny Dumoulin (Hamp) 40-4.2. Taylor Szamlewski (McH) 36-9.3. Alex Neckopulos (PR) 36-6.4. Olivia Roehri (C-G) 36-0.5. Anna Wcislo (C-G) 35-1.

Discus1. Nikki Freeman (C-G) 128-2.2. Olivia Roehri (C-G) 126-5.3. Carley Nicolay (McH) 123-6.4. Anna Wcislo (C-G) 118-7 1/2.5. Nikki Diana (Jac) 115-9.

High jump1. Omo Tseumah (Hunt) 5-8.2. Mallory Wlasiuk (McH) 5-5.3. Macy Tramblay (Hunt) 5-4.4. Erika Sternard (C-G) 5-3.5. Nicole Robins (C-G) 5-2.

Long jump1. Faith Furio (C-G) 17-6 3/4.2. Elizabeth Pagan (Hamp) 17-2.3. Delaney Lyman (Hunt) 16-8 1/2.4. Caleigh Walsh (Jac) 16-8.5. Amanda Weber (PR) 15-11 1/2.

Triple jump1. Joslyn Nicholson (C-G) 37-1 1/2.2. Roxanne Kelly (R-B) 35-6 1/2.3. Nikki Dumoulin (Hamp) 34-2 1/2.4. Delaney Perrone (C-G) 34-1 1/2.5. Tina Driscoll (Hunt) 33-11.

Pole vault1. Claire Dalman (CLC) 11-6.2. Delaney Lyman (Hunt) 10-3.2. Alexis Strom (PR) 10-3.4. Hope Brainard (Wdk) 9-6.4. Amanda Zbilski (Hunt) 9-6.

– Compiled by Joe Stevenson of the Northwest Herald. To update performances, email to joestevenson@shawmedia.com.

Northwest Herald Boys Track and Field Honor Roll

100 meters1. Josh Walker (Jac) 10.70.2. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 10.89.3. Michael Gleeson (CG) 11.34.4. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 11.44.4. Ben Marsh (Hunt) 11.44.

200 meters1. Josh Walker (Jac) 22.40.2. Austin White (D-C) 22.82.3. Conner Boos (Hunt) 22.87.4. Dylan Trafton (WN) 22.97.5. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 23.00.

400 meters1. Michael Gleeson (CG) 50.50.2. Darwin Stone (CLC) 51.22.3. Sidney Smith (WN) 51.30.4. Dylan Rogers (Jac) 51.31.5. Alex Bussan (CG) 51.40.

800 meters1. Nick Matysek (Jac) 1:57.30.2. Alex Baker (CLC) 1:57.44.3. Nick Amato (CLC) 2:00.74.4. Trevor Obecny (Hunt) 2:00.50.5. Ian Meador (CLS) 2:00.80.

1,600 meters1. Alex Baker (CLC) 4:16.21.2. Joe Cowlin (PR) 4:23.54.3. Jesse Reiser (McH) 4:19.03.4. Sebastian Baran (Jac) 4:25.52.5. Duncan Henderson (CLS) 4:26.99.

3,200 meters1. Alex Baker (CLC) 9:04.93.2. Jesse Reiser (McH) 9:09.97.3. Joe Cowlin (PR) 9:34.80.4. Matt Goldby (Jac) 9:47.35.5. Ryan Pitner (CLC) 9:48.52.

110 high hurdles1. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 14.94.2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 15.10.3. Kyle See (Hunt) 15.20.4. Camden McLain (Jac) 15.50.5. Zach Stebelton (CLC) 15.60.

300 intermediate hurdles1. Michael Saxon (CG) 40.40.1. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 40.403. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 40.60.4. Sandro Magradze (Jbg) 41.47.5. Joe Schmitt (McH) 41.51.

4x100 relay1. Huntley 43.13.2. CL Central 44.09.3. Dundee-Crown 44.40.4. CL South 44.70.5. Cary-Grove 44.84.

4x200 relay1. Huntley 1:30.77.2. McHenry 1:32.74.3. Dundee-Crown 1:33.04.4. CL South 1:33.74.5. Johnsburg 1:34.42.

4x400 relay1. Cary-Grove 3:26.11.2. Huntley 3:26.90.3. Jacobs 3:27.33.4. CL Central 3:29.53.5. CL South 3:30.63.

4x800 relay1. McHenry 7:52.38.2. Jacobs 7:58.61.3. CL South 7:59.03.4. Huntley 8:05.34.5. CL Central 8:07.58.

Shot put1. Ricky Hurley (C-G) 55-1.2. Justin Herbert (Hunt) 52-6.3. Kyle Hedge (CLS) 51-6 1/2.4. Isaac Jimenez (Hunt) 50-0.5. Ray Griggel (D-C) 48-11.

Discus1. Justin Herbert (Hunt) 169-0.2. Ricky Hurley (C-G) 161-9.3. Josh Behning (PR) 153-9.4. Kyle Hedge (CLS) 146-10.5. Joe Meixner (D-C) 146-8 1/2.

High jump1. Kyle Postal (McH) 6-5.2. Kyle Olesen (Wdk) 6-4.2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 6-3.4. Cody Kupsik (WN) 6-0.5. Seth Raymer (Hunt) 5-10.

Long jump1. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 22-0 1/4.2. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 21-4.3. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 21-3 3/4.4. Kiwaun Seals (D-C)19-11 3/4.5. Kyle Olesen (Wdk) 19-10 3/4.

Triple jump1. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 41-5.2. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 41-3.3. Marcus Thimios (C-G) 40-5 1/2.4. Brett Olson (MC) 40-4 1/2.5. Anyu Adam (Jac) 40-4.

Pole vault1. Nate Richartz (McH) 14-9.2. Will Ford (McH) 14-0.3. Craig Lambert (Hunt) 13-9.4. Mike Zaranski (Mgo) 12-9.5. Nick Amato (CLC) 12-6.5. Greg Gildea (CLC) 12-6.

– Compiled by Joe Stevenson of the Northwest Herald. To update performances, email to joestevenson@shawmedia.com.

Previous Page|1|2|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Northwest Herald.

More News

Reader Poll

Should Oakwood Hills Village Hall open before Sept. 2?
Yes
No