Northwest Herald Boys Track and Field Final Honor Roll

Northwest Herald Boys Track and Field Honor Roll

100 meters
1. Josh Walker (Jac) 10.70.
2. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 10.89.
3. Michael Gleeson (CG) 11.34.
4. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 11.44.
4. Ben Marsh (Hunt) 11.44.

200 meters
1. Josh Walker (Jac) 22.40.
2. Austin White (D-C) 22.82.
3. Conner Boos (Hunt) 22.87.
4. Dylan Trafton (WN) 22.97.
5. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 23.00.

400 meters
1. Michael Gleeson (CG) 50.35.
2. Sidney Smith (WN) 50.76.
3. Darwin Stone (CLC) 51.22.
4. Dylan Rogers (Jac) 51.31.
5. Alex Bussan (CG) 51.40.

800 meters
1. Nick Matysek (Jac) 1:57.30.
2. Alex Baker (CLC) 1:57.44.
3. Nick Amato (CLC) 2:00.74.
4. Trevor Obecny (Hunt) 2:00.50.
5. Ian Meador (CLS) 2:00.80.

1,600 meters
1. Alex Baker (CLC) 4:14.66.
2. Jesse Reiser (McH) 4:19.03.
3. James Kaht (R-B) 4:21.35.
4. Joe Cowlin (PR) 4:23.54.
5. Sebastian Baran (Jac) 4:25.52.

3,200 meters
1. Alex Baker (CLC) 9:04.93.
2. Jesse Reiser (McH) 9:05.40.
3. Joe Cowlin (PR) 9:19.60.
4. Jorge Pichardo (Hvd) 9:45.17.
5. Matt Goldby (Jac) 9:47.35.

110 high hurdles
1. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 14.94.
2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 15.10.
3. Kyle See (Hunt) 15.20.
4. Camden McLain (Jac) 15.50.
5. Zach Stebelton (CLC) 15.60.

300 intermediate hurdles
1. Michael Saxon (CG) 30.75.
2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 40.40
3. Sandro Magradze (Jbg) 40.47.
4. Tyler Parsons (Wdk) 40.60.
5. Joe Schmitt (McH) 41.51.

4x100 relay
1. Huntley 42.74.
2. CL Central 44.09.
3. Dundee-Crown 44.40.
4. CL South 44.70.
5. Cary-Grove 44.84.

4x200 relay
1. Huntley 1:29.66.
2. McHenry 1:32.74.
3. Dundee-Crown 1:33.04.
4. CL South 1:33.74.
5. Johnsburg 1:34.42.

4x400 relay
1. Cary-Grove 3:23.42.
2. Jacobs 3:24.99.3. Huntley 3:26.90.
4. CL Central 3:29.53.
5. CL South 3:30.63.

4x800 relay
1. CL Central 7:51.66.
2. McHenry 7:52.38.
3. Jacobs 7:54.02.
4. CL South 7:56.70.
5. Huntley 7:58.45.

Shot put
1. Ricky Hurley (C-G) 55-3 1/4.
2. Justin Herbert (Hunt) 52-6.
3. Kyle Hedge (CLS) 51-6 1/2.
4. Isaac Jimenez (Hunt) 50-0.
5. Ray Griggel (D-C) 48-11.

Discus
1. Ricky Hurley (C-G) 176-8.
2. Justin Herbert (Hunt) 169-0.
3. Josh Behning (PR) 153-9.
4. Kyle Hedge (CLS) 146-10.
5. Joe Meixner (D-C) 146-8 1/2.

High jump
1. Kyle Postal (McH) 6-5.
2. Kyle Olesen (Wdk) 6-4.
2. Brennan Bell (Hunt) 6-3.
4. Cody Kupsik (WN) 6-0.
5. Seth Raymer (Hunt) 5-10.

Long jump
1. Isaiah Mosher (CLC) 22-7 1/2.
2. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 21-4.
3. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 21-3 3/4.
4. Kiwaun Seals (D-C)19-11 3/4.
5. Kyle Olesen (Wdk) 19-10 3/4.

Triple jump
1. Korey Partenheimer (McH) 41-5.
2. Jordan Niemeyer (MC) 41-3.
3. Marcus Thimios (C-G) 40-5 1/2.
4. Brett Olson (MC) 40-4 1/2.
5. Anyu Adam (Jac) 40-4.

Pole vault
1. Will Ford (McH) 15-0.
2. Nate Richartz (McH) 14-9.
3. Craig Lambert (Hunt) 13-9.
4. Mike Zaranski (Mgo) 12-9.
5. Nick Amato (CLC) 12-6.
5. Greg Gildea (CLC) 12-6.

– Compiled by Joe Stevenson of the Northwest Herald. To update performances, email to joestevenson@shawmedia.com.