Fair
31°FFairFull Forecast

McHenry County Fair results - 4H Antiques

Published: Wednesday, Aug. 7, 2013 3:22 p.m. CDT

Antiques - Glass - Art & Blown Glass

1st - Diana Leibert

2nd - Ethel Huberty

3rd - Pam Richards

Antiques - Glass - Cut Glass

1st - Frances Manson

Antiques - Glass - Pressed & Pattern

1st - Dee Laverty

2nd - Judy Porter

3rd - Sylvia Yount

4th - Diane Freutel

5th - June Pedersen

Antiques - Glass - Bottles

1st - Cheryl Hammerand

2nd - John Hammerand

3rd - Donanld J Kohnke

4th - Linda Eberlein

5th - Diane Freutel

6th - Nancy Lagerhausen

Antiques - Glass - Canning Jars

1st - Gayle Hoch

2nd - Pat Beard

3rd - Jan Bosman

4th - Donna Proffitt

5th - Jean Hunt

6th - Jordann Bauer

Antiques - Glass - Milk, Custard & Opaque

1st - Phyllis Huff

2nd - Donna Proffitt

3rd - Marlene Bauer

4th - Diana Leibert

5th - Donanld J Kohnke

Antiques - Glass - Carnival

1st - Diana Leibert

2nd - Catherine Werner

3rd - Jean Hunt

Antiques - Glass - Depression

1st - Sylvia Yount

2nd - Donna Jensen

3rd - Jean Hunt

4th - Donna Proffitt

5th - Linda Eberlein

6th - Karl Christ

Antiques - Glass - Not Otherwise Specified

1st - Ethel Huberty

2nd - Diana Leibert

3rd - Dee Laverty

4th - Jan Bosman

Antiques - Glass - Glass - Grand Prize

1st - Frances Manson

Antiques - Pottery - Ironstone

1st - Jane Dahm

2nd - Emily Gibson

3rd - Diane Mick

4th - Sylvia Yount

Antiques - Pottery - Plate, Plater, Bowls

1st - Frances Manson

2nd - Donanld J Kohnke

3rd - Donna Proffitt

4th - Jan Bosman

Antiques - Pottery - Pitcher, Teapot, Chocolate Pot

1st - Donna Jensen

2nd - Gayle Hoch

3rd - Jan Bosman

4th - Catherine Werner

5th - Donna Proffitt

6th - Pam Richards

Antiques - Pottery - Art Pottery

1st - Ray Freutel

2nd - Diane Freutel

3rd - Pam Richards

4th - Sharon Kubat

Antiques - Pottery - Crocks & Jugs

1st - Gayle Hoch

2nd - Diana Leibert

3rd - Marlene Bauer

4th - Pam Richards

Antiques - Pottery - Not Otherwise Specified

1st - Jane Dahm

Antiques - Pottery - Pottery - Grand Prize

1st - Donna Jensen

Antiques - Porcelain - Plate, Platter, Bowl

1st - Sharon Kubat

2nd - Frances Manson

3rd - Donna Jensen

4th - Jean Hunt

5th - Linda Eberlein

6th - Diane Freutel

Antiques - Porcelain - Pitcher, Teapot, Chocolate Pot

1st - Emily Gibson

2nd - Gayle Hoch

3rd - Donna Jensen

4th - Judy Porter

5th - Shirley Berghorn

6th - Sharon Kubat

Antiques - Porcelain - Cup & Saucer-1 Set

1st - Jan Bosman

2nd - Jean Hunt

3rd - Donanld J Kohnke

4th - Linda Eberlein

5th - Cathy Miller

Antiques - Porcelain - Creamer & Sugar-1 Set

1st - Ethel Huberty

2nd - Donna Jensen

3rd - Carol Gardner

4th - Linda Eberlein

Antiques - Porcelain - Not Otherwise Specified

1st - Marlene Bauer

2nd - Linda Eberlein

3rd - Marlene Kuhlman

4th - Carolyn Dowe

Antiques - Porcelain - Porcelain - Grand Prize

1st - Emily Gibson

Antiques - Household - Sewing Supplies

1st - Gerald H Dowe

2nd - Donna Proffitt

3rd - Karl Christ

4th - Cheryl Hammerand

5th - Veronica Buchweitz

6th - Marlene Kuhlman

Antiques - Household - Cookie Cutters/Butter/Candy/Ic

1st - Karl Christ

2nd - Veronica Buchweitz

3rd - John Hammerand

4th - Donna Jensen

5th - Jean Hunt

Antiques - Household - Kitchen Utensils

1st - Phyllis Huff

2nd - Gayle Hoch

3rd - Sylvia Yount

4th - Diana Leibert

5th - Nancy Lagerhausen

6th - Arthur Kuhlman

Antiques - Household - Tin & Graniteware

1st - Gary Anderson

2nd - Emily Gibson

3rd - Karl Christ

4th - John Hammerand

5th - Cheryl Hammerand

6th - Marlene Kuhlman

Antiques - Household - Pewter, Copper, Brass

1st - Gary Anderson

2nd - Carolyn Dowe

3rd - Donanld J Kohnke

4th - Linda Eberlein

5th - Doris Marsh

6th - Jan Bosman

Antiques - Household - Baskets

1st - Diana Leibert

Antiques - Household - Lamps/Lighting

1st - Catherine Werner

2nd - Carol Gardner

3rd - Cheryl Hammerand

4th - Gerald H Dowe

5th - Lois Morrissey

6th - Pam Richards

Antiques - Household - Silver & Silver-Plated

1st - Frances Manson

2nd - Sylvia Yount

3rd - Linda Eberlein

4th - Catherine Werner

5th - Pam Richards

Antiques - Household - Not Otherwise Specified

1st - Pam Richards

2nd - Karen Kauneckas

3rd - Gayle Hoch

4th - Sylvia Yount

5th - Cheryl Hammerand

6th - Donna Proffitt

Antiques - Household - Household - Grand Prize

1st - Pam Richards

Antiques - Textile/Clothing/Accessories - Quilts

1st - Emily Gibson

2nd - Cathy Miller

Antiques - Textile/Clothing/Accessories - Woven Coverlets

1st - Karen Kauneckas

Antiques - Textile/Clothing/Accessories - Clothing

1st - Pat Beard

2nd - Sharon Kubat

3rd - Jean Hunt

4th - Donanld J Kohnke

5th - Cheryl Hammerand

Antiques - Textile/Clothing/Accessories - Textile, Handiwork

1st - Cathy Miller

2nd - Pam Richards

3rd - Jan Bosman

Antiques - Textile/Clothing/Accessories - Clothing Accessories

1st - Judy Porter

2nd - Cheryl Hammerand

3rd - Debra Stratton

4th - Heather Morvay

5th - Krista Childers

6th - Carolyn Dowe

Antiques - Textile/Clothing/Accessories - Jewelry

1st - Donna Proffitt

2nd - Judy Porter

3rd - Diana Leibert

4th - Jan Bosman

5th - Diane Freutel

6th - Marlene Kuhlman

Antiques - Textile/Clothing/Accessories - Watches

1st - Diane Freutel

2nd - Pam Richards

3rd - Gerald H Dowe

4th - Jordann Bauer

5th - Debra Stratton

Antiques - Textile/Clothing/Accessories - Not Otherwise Specified Item

1st - Cheryl Hammerand

2nd - Veronica Buchweitz

3rd - Jordann Bauer

Antiques - Textile/Clothing/Accessories - Quilt - Grand Prize

1st - Diane Freutel

Antiques - Children's Category - Toys

1st - Judy Porter

2nd - John Kunzie

3rd - Jane Dahm

4th - Bill Berghorn

4th - Doris Marsh

5th - Arthur Kuhlman

Antiques - Children's Category - Dolls

1st - John Kunzie

2nd - Judy Porter

3rd - Donna Jensen

4th - Jane Dahm

5th - Donanld J Kohnke

6th - Pam Richards

Antiques - Children's Category - Games

1st - Becky Coduto

Antiques - Children's Category - Books

1st - Linda Eberlein

2nd - Phyllis Huff

3rd - Judy Porter

4th - Donanld J Kohnke

5th - Doris Marsh

6th - Donna Jensen

Antiques - Children's Category - Clothing

1st - Judy Porter

2nd - Donanld J Kohnke

Antiques - Children's Category - Not Otherwise Specified

1st - Jeanie M Sandore

2nd - John Hammerand

3rd - Jan Bosman

4th - Shirley Berghorn

5th - Judy Porter

Antiques - Children's Category - Grand Prize

1st - Judy Porter

Antiques - Paper - Special Occasion Cards

1st - Jane Dahm

2nd - Diane Freutel

3rd - Karl Christ

4th - Veronica Buchweitz

5th - Donna Jensen

6th - Jean Hunt

Antiques - Paper - Valentines

1st - Veronica Buchweitz

2nd - Jane Dahm

3rd - Ethel Huberty

4th - Karl Christ

Antiques - Paper - Postcards

1st - Marlene Kuhlman

2nd - Arthur Kuhlman

3rd - Karl Christ

4th - Ethel Huberty

5th - John Hammerand

6th - Jane Dahm

Antiques - Paper - Books

1st - Peggy Lagerhausen

2nd - Bill Berghorn

3rd - Emily Gibson

4th - Marlene Kuhlman

5th - John Hammerand

6th - Pam Richards

Antiques - Paper - Cook Books

1st - Phyllis Huff

2nd - Linda Eberlein

3rd - Diane Mick

4th - Donna Jensen

Antiques - Paper - Works of Art & Prints

1st - Jan Bosman

2nd - Diane Mick

3rd - Veronica Buchweitz

Antiques - Paper - Photographs & Tinty Pes

1st - Pam Richards

2nd - Dee Laverty

3rd - Marlene Bauer

4th - Judy Porter

5th - Catherine Werner

6th - Donna Jensen

Antiques - Paper - Not Otherwise Specified

1st - Ray Freutel

2nd - Cheryl Hammerand

3rd - Phyllis Huff

4th - Sharon Kubat

5th - Jan Bosman

6th - John Kunzie

Antiques - Paper - Paper - Grand Prize

1st - Peggy Lagerhausen

Antiques - US Commemorative - Centennial, Sesquicentennial

1st - Veronica Buchweitz

2nd - Judy Porter

3rd - Diane Freutel

4th - Ray Freutel

Antiques - US Commemorative - McHenry County History

1st - Doris Marsh

2nd - Karl Christ

3rd - Jane Dahm

4th - Phyllis Huff

5th - Pam Richards

Antiques - US Commemorative - McHenry County Fair

1st - Jane Dahm

2nd - Pam Richards

Antiques - US Commemorative - Military Items - Not Weapons

1st - Larry Macheroux

2nd - Jean Hunt

3rd - Gary Anderson

4th - John Hammerand

5th - Cheryl Hammerand

Antiques - US Commemorative - Not Otherwise Specified

1st - Carl Mick

2nd - Pam Richards

3rd - Donanld J Kohnke

4th - Marlene Kuhlman

5th - Veronica Buchweitz

6th - Lucille Werner

Antiques - US Commemorative - US Commemorative - Grand Prize

1st - Larry Macheroux

Antiques - Tools & Equipment - Wooden Tools

1st - Larry Macheroux

2nd - Carol Gardner

3rd - Ethel Huberty

4th - Jan Bosman

5th - John Hammerand

6th - Donna Proffitt

Antiques - Tools & Equipment - Iron Tools

1st - Doris Marsh

2nd - Arlo Leibert

3rd - Carol Gardner

4th - Catherine Werner

Antiques - Tools & Equipment - Mechanical Tools (Small)

1st - Ray Freutel

2nd - John Hammerand

Antiques - Tools & Equipment - Electric Tools (Small)

1st - John Hammerand

Antiques - Tools & Equipment - Armaments (Guns, Swords, etc.)

1st - Pam Richards

2nd - John Hammerand

Antiques - Tools & Equipment - Not Otherwise Specified

1st - Karla Tabaka

2nd - Veronica Buchweitz

3rd - Donna Proffitt

4th - Jan Bosman

Antiques - Tools & Equipment - Tools & Equipment-Grand Prize

1st - Larry Macheroux

Antiques - Miscellaneous - Banks

1st - Gayle Hoch

2nd - Doris Marsh

3rd - Gerald H Dowe

4th - Pam Richards

Antiques - Miscellaneous - Advertising Piece

1st - Bill Berghorn

2nd - Doris Marsh

3rd - Jane Dahm

4th - Gayle Hoch

5th - Phyllis Huff

6th - Marlene Bauer

Antiques - Miscellaneous - Holiday

1st - Jan Bosman

2nd - Arthur Kuhlman

3rd - Judy Porter

Antiques - Miscellaneous - Sports Equipment

1st - Larry Macheroux

2nd - Veronica Buchweitz

3rd - Karl Christ

Antiques - Miscellaneous - Small Box

1st - Gayle Hoch

2nd - Jane Dahm

3rd - Doris Marsh

4th - Arthur Kuhlman

5th - Jean Hunt

6th - Jordann Bauer

Antiques - Miscellaneous - Radio & Movie Memorabilia

1st - Phyllis Huff

2nd - Karl Christ

3rd - Ray Freutel

Antiques - Miscellaneous - Small Musical Instrument

1st - Nancy Lagerhausen

2nd - Andrew Eberlein

Antiques - Miscellaneous - Not Otherwise Specified

1st - Stephanie Friend

2nd - Arthur Kuhlman

3rd - Jan Bosman

4th - Pam Richards

5th - Doris Marsh

6th - Karl Christ

Antiques - Miscellaneous - Misc. - Grand Prize

1st - Larry Macheroux

Antiques - Champion - Res Best in Show

1st - Pam Richards

Antiques - Champion - Best in Show

1st - Judy Porter

Previous Page|1|2|3|4|5|Next Page

Get breaking and town-specific news sent to your phone. Sign up for text alerts from the Northwest Herald.

Reader Poll

How many Final Four teams do you have remaining on your men's basketball bracket?
Four
Three
Two
One
None