Northwest Herald Boys and Girls Basketball Stats Leaders

BOYS BASKETBALL

Area Leaders

Through Games of Feb. 26

Scoring
(Minimum 8 games)
Player, School Games Pts. Avg.
Rogers, CLS 17 397 23.4
Egekeze, Hunt 25 454 18.2
Gregoire, C-G 27 484 17.9
Larson, Faith 9 150 16.7
S. Kaufman, R-B 26 428 16.5
Cork, Hamp 24 389 16.2
Bradshaw, PR 24 371 15.5
Nolen, Hvd 25 384 15.4
Orange, Jac 27 414 15.3
Pischke, MC 30 457 15.2
Dixon, Jbg 25 365 14.6
Bridges, Hamp 22 316 14.4
Knobloch, Mgo 26 375 14.4
Ridout, Jbg 25 346 13.8
Jandron, WN 26 356 13.7
Murphy, CLC 23 286 12.4
Herscha, WN 24 294 12.3
Ticknor, PR 23 279 12.1
Johnson, McH 24 290 12.1
Rogutich, Mgo 26 301 11.6
Ball, A-H 16 185 11.5
Postal, McH 24 266 11.1
Gorney, Hunt 24 264 11.0
Seals, D-C 24 264 11.0
Chapel, Faith 9 99 11.0
Stoneking, Wdk 22 243 11.0
Carrera, Hvd 23 248 10.8
Heaver, A-H 17 181 10.6
Kaska, R-B 23 241 10.5
St. Pierre, R-B 23 235 10.2

Free-Throw Percentage
(Minimum 10 attempts)
Player, School FTM-FTA Pctg.
Schramm, Hamp 18-20 90.0
Johnson, McH 31-37 83.8
Gregoire, C-G 123-147 83.7
Simonini, Mgo 25-30 83.3
Bellich, McH 19-23 82.6
Knobloch, Mgo 37-45 82.2
Freund, McH 53-66 80.3
Bridges, Hamp 96-121 79.3
Bradshaw, PR 51-65 78.5
Caldez, MC 38-49 77.5
Doran, Hamp 28-36 77.8
Slonka, Hunt 14-18 77.8
Orange, Jac 125-161 77.6
Murphy, CLC 75-97 77.3
Hardie, MC 9-12 75.0
Shelton, Jbg 9-12 75.0
Mahoney, CLS 49-66 74.2
Egekeze, Hunt 106-143 74.1
Gorney, Hunt 57-77 74.0
Murray, Jac 70-95 73.7
Bright, CLS 11-15 73.3
Thomas, CLS 11-15 73.3
Chapel, Faith 8-11 72.7
S. Kaufman, R-B 63-87 72.4
Pischke, MC 100-138 72.5
Ticknor, PR 40-56 71.4
Otto, PR 42-59 71.2
Spaeth, Hamp 44-62 71.0
Szydlo, C-G 53-75 70.7
Jandron, WN 98-139 70.5
Cork, Hamp 69-98 70.4
Jacobs, Hunt 14-20 70.0
Gilbert, PR 21-30 70.0

3-Pointers
Player, School Total
Dixon, Jbg 71
Knobloch, Mgo 68
Pischke, MC 57
Johnson, McH 57
Cork, Hamp 52
Ridout, Jbg 48
Lindell, MC 46
Gregoire, C-G 45
Bradshaw, PR 43
Boeckh, Jac 43
Johnson, CLS 40
Kaska, R-B 40
Bellich, McH 38
S. Kaufman, R-B 37
McDonough, C-G 36
Wagner, CLS 36
Munson, D-C 35
Jandron, WN 32
Murphy, CLC 31
Slonka, Hunt 30
Murray, Jac 29
Krich, C-G 28
Schnepf, MC 28
Ammirati, Wdk 27
Carrera, Hvd 26
Freund, McH 26
Mahoney, CLS 26
Nusser, Jbg 25
Otto, PR 23
Postal, McH 23
Nolen, Hvd 22
Wicks, Hunt 22
Orange, Jac 21
Caldez, MC 18
Shepard, Mgo 18
Co. Parson, D-C 17
Kohley, Wdk 16
Jacobs, Hunt 15

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Area Final Leaders
Through games of Feb. 27
Scoring
(Minimum 8 games)
Player, School Games Pts. Avg.
A. Andrews, Hunt 31 576 18.6
Barker, C-G 30 541 18.0
S. Andrews, Hunt 31 513 16.5
Fanter, CLS 27 406 15.0
Benigni, MC 21 309 14.7
Le Beau, PR 29 402 13.9
Drain, PR 29 393 13.6
Mickow, CLS 27 361 13.4
Benoit, Hamp 23 297 12.9
Hilton, A-H 20 253 12.7
Toussaint, Jbg 24 281 11.7
Brand, Wdk 30 356 11.9
Finn, Hamp 21 227 10.8
Ahr, WN 26 272 10.5
Rasmussen, CLS 25 253 10.1
Jones, WN 26 244 9.3
Straight, R-B 26 238 9.2
Koenig, R-B 24 217 9.0
Schmitt, CLC 27 241 8.9
Youel, CLC 26 231 8.9
E. Michalski, D-C 30 264 8.8
Walters, A-H 20 170 8.5
Lay, McH 25 205 8.2
Ellman, CLC 24 195 8.1

Free-Throw Percentage
(Minimum 10 attempts)
Player, School FTM-FTA Pctg.
S. Andrews, Hunt 193-231 83.5
Le Beau, PR 61-75 81.3
Kilhoffer, PR 17-21 81.0
Barker, C-G 86-108 79.6
Fanter, CLS 89-115 77.4
A. Andrews, Hunt 110-143 76.9
Rasmussen, CLS 40-52 76.9
Mangieri, Jac 23-30 76.7
Finn, Hamp 23-30 76.7
Sidor, Jac 87-117 74.4
Juarez, Wdk 66-89 74.2
Toussaint, Jbg 48-65 73.8
Barreto, Hunt 36-49 73.5
Ross, McH 8-11 72.7
Glaysher, C-G 36-50 72.0
Mattson, McH 48-67 71.6
Barnec, Jac 35-49 71.4
Steffen, CLC 20-28 71.4
DeJesus, CLS 24-34 70.6
Zornow, Hunt 19-27 70.4
Jakubicek, C-G 14-20 70.0
Lococo, D-C 35-50 70.0
Sena, McH 7-10 70.0
Barker, D-C 16-23 69.6
Hilton, A-H 92-140 65.7
Snedeker, McH 55-84 65.5

3-Pointers
Player, School Total
Le Beau, PR 83
Barker, C-G 77
Barker, D-C 50
Schmitt, CLC 44
Rasmussen, CLS 42
S. Andrews, Hunt 45
Toussaint, Jbg 37
A. Andrews, Hunt 34
Jones, WN 29
Darling, WN 26
Ellman, CLC 25
Poczalski, Jbg 25
Finn, Hamp 24
Otto, R-B 23
Sopchyk, C-G 23
Barreto, Hunt 22
Lay, McH 22
Klendworth, PR 21
Frighetto, Jac 20
Kendeigh, C-G 20
Fanter, CLS 19
Lococo, D-C 18
Szramek, Jbg 18
B. Dumoulin, Hamp 17